Update 7/25/18

Error requesting data: cURL error 28: Operation timed out after 5000 milliseconds with 0 bytes received

Congratulations to Jack Hines and Beau Boehne! They placed 9th out of 135 teams at the SATT tournament on Gull Lake!

HOL Tournament – Lida teams

Teams Angler 1 Angler 2 Angler 3 Capt
Yellow Perch Team Conner Jensen Erick Ziegler Troy
Blue Marlin Team Lawson Greene Rebecca Cannon Waylon Lekatz Brad
Green Northern Team Anthony Bender Reace Holm Luke Cannon Dallas
Red Muskie Team Bryce Porter Waylon Lekatz
White Walleye Team Tyler Haus Scott Cameron Tom
Black Crappie Team Matt Andresen Nick Larson Will Knoop Tony
Orange Sunfish Team Jack Hines Beau Boehne Brian
Salmon SalmonTeam Zackary Carlson Austen Ziegler Richard
Purple Trout Team Collin Hayes Xander Jessen Gavin Holm Shawn

Update 7/16/2018

Current Standings

Teams Melissa Long HOL-DL Big DL Cotton HOL-Star Sallie Big Floyd HOL-Lida Eagle HOL-Big Pine Total Points
1 2 3
Yellow Perch Team 0 9 6 4 25
Conner Jensen Erick Ziegler Troy Jeff Troy Troy Jeff Troy
Blue Marlin Team 0 12 11 0 34
Lawson Greene Rebecca Cannon Waylon Lekatz Brad Tony Tony Matt Ryan
Green Northern Team 0 11 21 9 45
Anthony Bender Troy Scolley Luke Cannon Ryan Brad Andy Brad Dallas Shawn
Red Muskie Team 0 5 10 0 25
Bryce Porter Waylon Lekatz Jacob Jacob Jacob Jacob Jacob
White Walleye Team 0 19 10 16 38
Tyler Haus Scott Cameron Tony Shawn Matt Tony Troy Matt
Black Crappie Team 5 8 5 20 26
Matt Andresen Nick Larson Will Knoop Shawn Ryan Ryan Ryan Tom Brad
Orange Sunfish Team 13 12 1 12 26
Jack Hines Beau Boehne Brian Brian Brian Brian Brian Brian
Salmon SalmonTeam 3 11 10 15 35
Zackary Carlson Austen Ziegler Richard Richard Richard Richard Richard Richard
Purple Trout Team 0 6 10 9 24
Collin Hayes Xander Jessen Gavin Holm Jeff Matt Shawn Shawn Matt Ryan
Rock Bass 1 2 15 12 30
Noah Besser Reace Holm Tom Brad Tony

Update 6/26/18. Back again to Big Detroit Lake.

Congratulations to the following teams at the Big Detroit Lake Tournament

1st. Green Northern Team – Anthony, Troy, and Luke with 21 points

2nd Rockin Bass Team – Noah and Reace with 15 points

3rd Blue Marlin Team – Lawson and Rebecca with 11 points

Next tournament will be at Cotton Lake. Happy 4th of July!

Update 6/21/18. Last night at the Big Detroit Lake Heart of Lakes tournament our own team of Anthony Bender and Troy Scolley took 7th place out of 61 boats with a score of 13 points they got with a string of crappies.

Update 6/20/18. Updated team scoring and captains for HOL tournament on Big Detroit Lake tonight. Good luck Lakers!

Congratulations to the following teams at the Long Lake Tournament

1st White Walleye Team – Tyler, Scott, and Reace with 19 points

2nd two teams tied

Blue Marlin Team – Lawson and Rebecca with 12 points

Orange Sunfish Team – Jack and Beau with 12 points

Teams Melissa Long Lake HOL-DL Total Points
1 2 3
Yellow Perch Team 0 9 9
Conner Jensen Erick Ziegler Troy Jeff Troy
Blue Marlin Team 0 12 12
Lawson Greene Rebecca Cannon Brad Tony Tony
Green Northern Team 0 11 11
Anthony Bender Troy Scolley Luke Cannon Ryan Brad Andy
Red Muskie Team 0 5 5
Bryce Porter Waylon Lekatz Jacob Jacob Jacob
White Walleye Team 0 19 19
Tyler Haus Scott Cameron Reace Holm Tony Boyd Shawn Tony
Black Crappie Team 5 8 13
Matt Andresen Nick Larson Will Knoop Shawn Ryan Ryan
Orange Sunfish Team 13 12 25
Jack Hines Beau Boehne Brian Brian Brian
Salmon SalmonTeam 3 11 14
Zackary Carlson Austen Ziegler Noah Besser Richard Richard Richard
Purple Trout Team 0 6 6
Collin Hayes Xander Jessen Gavin Holm Jeff Matt Matt

Goal: To help teach young anglers boat safety, fishing technique and enjoy the sport of fishing to create lifelong anglers.

Head Coach – Ryan Ziegler

 

Close Menu